Jandy Ray-Vac/Ray-Vac Desert Model Gunite Head Parts Schematic




Reference #:

Old Part #:

Description:

New Part #:

1

3589

Top Complete, White

R0374900

2

3518

Screen Frame Complete FM, White

R0374700

2a

6938

Screen Desert Model (Extra)

R0375200

3

3590

Bottom Complete

R0375100

4

2772

Float

R0373600

5

3671

Door Complete

R0375100

6

3555

Swivel Wheel Complete (Small)

R0373700

7

3539

Door Spring, White

R0375100

8

2800

Wear Skid

R0375800

9

2797

Drive Wheel Hub Cap

R0373700

10

2796

Drive Wheel

R0373700

11

3215

Drive Wheel Kit

R0373700

12

2798

Drive Wheel Shaft, White

R0375100

13

3506

Drive Wheel Bushing Clip, White

R0375100

14

2746

E-Ring

R0373700

15

2794

Swivel Wheel Housing Cover

R0373700

16

3514

Venturi Bumper

R0375500

17

3512

Nose Bumper Top

R0375500

18

3513

Nose Bumper Bottom

R0375500

19

2776

Transporter Jet Sleeve

R0373600

20

1092

Screw #6 x ¼” Triple-Dual Holding

R0373600

21

2990

Screw #6 x 5/8”

 

22

1409

Screw #6 x ½”

 

23

2808

Side Wheel

R0374900

24

2809

Side Wheel Axle

R0374900

25

2806

Nose Wheel Axle

R0373700

26

2810

Transporter Jet Wear Button

R0373600

27

3521

Nose Wheel

R0373700

28

2841

Nose Wheel Axle Bushing

R0373700

29

3363

Nose Caster Wheel Complete

R0375800

30

3293

Jandy Filter O-Ring Replacement Kit

R0374500

31

2799

Latch

R0375800

32

2814

Latch O-Ring

R0375800

33

2840

Latch Washer

R0375800

34

3533

Nose Weight

R0375800

35

2915

Ladder Guard Side Axle

R0373100

36

2914

Ladder Guard Nose Axle

R0373100

37a

2916

Ladder Guard Kit, White

R0373100

37b

3276

Ladder Guard Kit (Tall)

R0374400

38

3016

Bottom Latch Kit

R0375800

39a

2936

Skimmer Guard Kit, Standard

R0373300

39b

2999

Skimmer Guard Kit, Tall

R0373300

40

3615

Nose Caster Wheel Kit

R0375800

41

3218

Side Wheel Kit

R0373700

42

3613

Nose Wheel Kit

R0373700

43

3611

Bumper Kit

R0375500

44

3723

Swivel Wheel Kit

R0373700

45

3617

Drive Wheel Clip Kit

R0373700

46

3270

Transporter Jet Sleeve Kit

R0373600

47

3269

Wear Button Kit

R0374900

48

3619

Nose Plate Kit

R0375800

49

3509

Nose Caster Wheel Insert Bushing, Top

R0373700

50

3510

Nose Caster Wheel Insert Bushing, Bottom

R0373700

51

2777

Transporter Jet Complete

R0376900

52

4618

Nose Caster Wheel Bushing Kit

R0373700

53

4107

Flat Mouth, White

R0375500

54

4632

Flat Mouth Kit

R0375500

55

4301

Screw #4 x 5/16” Phil Pn SS

R0375500

56

2138

Screw 8.32 x ¾”

R0373600





>>Back to Help Center
© 2013 Aqua Supercenter, all rights reserved.