Jandy Ray-Vac/Ray-Vac Desert Model Vinyl/Fiberglass Head Parts Schematic





Reference #:

Old Part #:

Description:

New Part #:

1

3646

Top Complete, V/F

R0376000

2

4039

Screen Frame Complete, Coarse

R0376100

2a

3518

Screen Frame Complete, FM

R0374700

3

3645

Bottom Complete, V/F

R0375900

4

2772

Float

R0373600

5

3671

Door Complete

R0375100

6

2795

Swivel Wheel Complete (Small)

R0373800

7

3539

Door Spring

R0375100

8

2800

Wear Skid

R0375800

9

3627

Drive Wheel Hub Cap

R0373800

10

3293

Jandy Filter O-Ring Replacement Kit

R0374500

11

3725

Drive Wheel Housing Kit, V/F

R0375900

12

3638

Drive Wheel Shaft, V/F

R0375900

13

3506

Drive Wheel Bushing Clip, White

R0375100

14

2746

E-Ring

R0373700

15

2794

Swivel Wheel Housing Cover

R0373700

16

3514

Venturi Bumper

R0375500

17

3512

Nose Bumper Top

R0375500

18

3513

Nose Bumper Bottom

R0375500

19

2776

Transporter Jet Sleeve

R0373600

20

1092

Screw #6 x ¼” Triple-Dual Holding

R0373600

21

2990

Screw #6 x 5/8”

 

22

1409

Screw #6 x ½”

 

23

2808

Side Wheel

R0374900

24

2809

Side Wheel Axle

R0374900

25

2806

Nose Wheel Axle

R0373700

26

2810

Transporter Jet Wear Button

R0373600

27

3628

Nose Wheel

R0373300

28

2841

Nose Wheel Axle Bushing

R0373700

29

3639

Nose Caster Wheel, V/F

R0376200

30

1467

Screw #6 x ½” Phil Pn “A” Ht

R0377000

31

2799

Latch

R0375800

32

2814

Latch O-Ring

R0375800

33

2840

Latch Washer

R0375800

34

3533

Nose Weight

R0375800

35

2915

Ladder Guard Side Axle

R0373100

36

2914

Ladder Guard Nose Axle

R0373100

37a

2916

Ladder Guard Kit, White

R0373100

37b

3276

Ladder Guard Kit (Tall)

R0374400

38

3016

Bottom Latch Kit

R0375800

39a

2936

Skimmer Guard Kit, Standard

R0373300

39b

2999

Skimmer Guard Kit, Tall

R0373300

40

3727

Caster Wheel Kit, V/F

R0376200

41

3726

Nose Wheel Kit, V/F

R0373800

42

3218

Side Wheel Kit

R0373700

43

3611

Bumper Kit

R0375500

44

3220

Swivel Wheel Kit, V/F

R0373800

45

3617

Drive Wheel Clip Kit

R0373700

46

3270

Transporter Jet Sleeve Kit

R0373600

47

3269

Wear Button Kit

R0374900

48

4136

Nose Plate Kit, White V/F

R0376200

49

3509

Nose Caster Wheel Insert Bushing, Top

R0373700

50

3510

Nose Caster Wheel Insert Bushing, Bottom

R0373700

51

2777

Transporter Jet Complete

R0376900

52

4136

Nose Plate Kit, White V/F

R0376200

53

3629

Side Wheel, V/F

R0373800

54

3630

Caster Wheel Housing, V/F

R0373800

55

3640

Caster Wheel Cover, V/F

R0373800

56

3642

Swivel Wheel Washer, V/F

R0373800

57

2138

Screw 8.32 x ¾”

R0373600

58

4618

Nose Caster Wheel Bushing Kit

R0373700




>>Back to Help Center
© 2013 Aqua Supercenter, all rights reserved.